Agenda 2024

18-20 March, Warsaw Plaza Hotel, address: Łączyny 5 ; 02-820 Warszawa
spot_img

Diamond Sponsor

spot_img

Silver Sponsor

spot_img

Silver Sponsor

spot_img

Silver Sponsor

spot_img

Silver Sponsor

spot_img

Silver Sponsor

spot_img

COFFEE BREAK’S SPONSOR

spot_img

Cocktail Sponsor

spot_img

GALA DINNER SPONSOR

spot_img

SUPPORTING PARTNER

spot_img

SUPPORTING PARTNER

spot_img

MEDIA PATRONS

spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img

Agenda [The organizer reserves the right to make changes]

1st Day - Monday 18.03

Arrival of participants / Preparation of the exhibition area


11:00 -12:45 Registration / welcome coffee

* 12:45-13:00 Opening of the conference | Polish Chamber of Flexographers: Krzysztof Skrobot

13:00-13:45 Mirosław Pawliński, Świat Poligrafii Professional and Andrzej Cieślak, Dynacon – „Consciously and (un)safely. Cyberspace”

13:45-14:05 Izabela Bohdan – Talmont – „Price mission – darkness, I see darkness”

14.05-14.25 FTA EUROPE: Kristof Lobeau – “Testform for checking capabilities of a flexo machine”

* 14:25-15:15 LUNCH Coffee break

15:15-15:35 Janusz Olejnik, FoodFakty – „Challenges for food safety from the perspective of packaging trends, packaging functions and quality standard requirements”

15:35-16:15 Sylwia Uziębło-Kowalska, Osborne Clarke law firm – „Packaging: what’s on the regulatory horizon?”

16:15-16:40 Coffee break

16:40-17:00 Vocational School no 6 im. J. Lelewela, Poznań – presentation and discussion with invited guests

17:00-17:20 ………………………………………………………..

17:20-17:30 Polska Izba Fleksografów: Krzysztof Skrobot – „End of the 1st day of the Conference, organizational matters”

****************************************************

20:00-00:00 Evening coctail / Networking –  SPONSOR – GENANO invites you 


2nd Day - Tuesday 19.03

07.00 – 09.00 Breakfast/ coffee / registration

9.15 – 09.30 Conference opening

09.30 – 09.50  SUN CHEMICAL: Colin Smith – „Cradle to grave”… understanding Science based sustainability targets that will define our industry going forward . Life Cycle analysis at the individual product level ( Product Carbon Footprint ).

09.50 – 10.10 SCORPIO: Paweł Stoliński – „Benefits of having a modern flexo prepress”

10.10 – 10.30 BARMEY: Wojciech Barabasz– „When is anilox used and when is it dirty?”

*10.30 – 11.00 Coffee break

11.00 – 11.20 KOENIG & BAUER: Paweł Krasowski – „New products in CI flexo printing from Koenig & Bauer”

11.20 – 11.30 AVG SERVICE: Sebastian Rabiega, Łukasz Sieszchulski

11.30 – 11.40 Jacek Bucholc – „The fourth industrial revolution – do we know where we are based on the assessment of the degree of automation of the enterprise” 

11.40– 12.00 BOBST: Xavier Bonamour – „oneBARRIER FibreCycle” 

*12.00 – 12.30 Coffee break

12.30 – 13.00 CMC: Małgorzata Szczotka – „Benefits resulting from the implementation of an expanded gamut compared to the project of digitizing color patterns of spot colors”.

13.00 – 14.30 FLEXO.EXPERT: Stefano d’Andrea – Workshop „The most common problems in flexographic printing and how to solve them” + Q&A part I

* 14.30 – 15.30 LUNCH

15.30 – 15.40 GLOBAL FLEXO

15.40 – 15.50 TAMBURINI

15.50 – 16.10 SOMA

16.10 – 16.30 Kai Lankinen & Stefano d’Andrea – „Let’s put expanded gamut into practice”

*16.30 – 17.00 Coffee break

17.00 – 17.20 SAKATA INX: Sei Ezumi – „Polyurethane Lamination Ink System(s) for Recyclable Mono-material Flexible Packaging”

17.20 – 17.30 …………………………………………………..

17.30  Polska Izba Fleksografów: Krzysztof Skrobot – „End of the 2nd day of the Conference, organizational matters”

*********************************************

20.00 – 02.00 Gala Dinner and night party (DJ) – SPONSOR – BOBST invites you 

3rd Day - Wednesday 20.03

* 07.00 – 10.00 Breakfast / coffee

10.00 – 10.20 Polish Chamber of Flexographers: Krzysztof Skrobot

10.20 – 10.50 GRAW: Robert Drozd (GRAW), Piotr Przybysz (Natural Fibers Advanced Technologies) – „Non-Destructive Elemental Analysis of Raster Roller Damage Using X-ray Fluorescence Spectroscopy – presentation of research results carried out as part of the project – OptiLaserClean”

* 10.50 – 11.15 Coffee break

11.15 – 12.45 FLEXO.EXPERT: Stefano d’Andrea – Workshop „The most common problems in flexographic printing and how to solve them” + Q&A part II

* 12.45 – 13.10 Coffee break

13.10 – 13.30 TLS ANILOX: Piotr Krusiński

13.30 – 13.50 FLEXO WASH: Daniel Yjord – „The value of cleaning”

13.50 – 14.10 EPS Packaging: Monika Nojszewska – „Innovative Radius ERP 2024 solutions”

* 14.10 – 15.00 Lunch

15.00 – 15.20 ………………………………………..

15.20 – 15.30 ………………………………………..

* 15.30 Summary and business card lottery

spot_img

SunChemical

 

spot_img

Barmey

 

spot_img

AVG Service

spot_img

Koenig & Bauer

 

spot_img

Global Flexo

spot_img

Stefano d’Andrea

spot_img

Graw

spot_img

Małgorzata Szczotka

 

spot_img

Scorpio

spot_img

Soma

spot_img

Kai Lankinen

spot_img

TLS Anilox

spot_img

Flexo Wash

spot_img

ZSZ im. J. Lelewela

spot_img

FTA Europe

spot_img

EPS Packaging

spot_img

Kablonex Nawroccy

spot_img

Osborne Clarke